Please login to experience the full glory of the Dragoon forums!

The fraud capital of the UK

View previous topic View next topic Go down

The fraud capital of the UK

Post by TheHidden01 on Tue Aug 11, 2009 3:04 pm

Thamesmead was intended to be a vibrant, riverside community in south-east London. Forty years after being built, the area is known as a notorious hub of fraud, dubbed "Little Lagos" because of its association with west African criminal gangs, says Phil Kemp.

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/magazine/8193884.stm

TH

_________________
TheHidden01;
The Dragoon King;



"Let your character be your weapon, your fellow guild members be your armour, your blood thirst be your helmet, and use your boots to make a stand. After every battle allow your shield to be your faith in one another, and return from battle either carrying it or resting upon it."

Dorek: hopefully it has ingame voip
Dorek: then you could shout at em
Dorek: besides you sound like a fucking psycho anyway so you would make em piss emselves

Currently Watching:- Supernatural, and Avatar
avatar
TheHidden01
Dragoon King
Dragoon King

Male
Number of posts : 19725
Age : 28
Location : Somerset, UK
Position in Command : King
Reputation : 46
Points : 45090
Registration date : 2007-03-11

http://www.alwaysdragoons.com

Back to top Go down

Re: The fraud capital of the UK

Post by AltDimension on Tue Aug 11, 2009 5:27 pm

Was expecting it to be newcastle
avatar
AltDimension
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant

Male
Number of posts : 1085
Age : 25
Location : London
Other Names : Leovinus/Xpectral
Reputation : 2
Points : 4501
Registration date : 2007-07-09

http://www.about.me/altdimension

Back to top Go down

Re: The fraud capital of the UK

Post by TheHidden01 on Tue Aug 11, 2009 5:30 pm

AltDimension wrote:Was expecting it to be newcastle

That's fat capital.

TH

_________________
TheHidden01;
The Dragoon King;



"Let your character be your weapon, your fellow guild members be your armour, your blood thirst be your helmet, and use your boots to make a stand. After every battle allow your shield to be your faith in one another, and return from battle either carrying it or resting upon it."

Dorek: hopefully it has ingame voip
Dorek: then you could shout at em
Dorek: besides you sound like a fucking psycho anyway so you would make em piss emselves

Currently Watching:- Supernatural, and Avatar
avatar
TheHidden01
Dragoon King
Dragoon King

Male
Number of posts : 19725
Age : 28
Location : Somerset, UK
Position in Command : King
Reputation : 46
Points : 45090
Registration date : 2007-03-11

http://www.alwaysdragoons.com

Back to top Go down

Re: The fraud capital of the UK

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum