Please login to experience the full glory of the Dragoon forums!

Happy Birthday TH

Go down

Happy Birthday TH

Post by Marshy on Mon Feb 03, 2014 12:43 pm

Happy birthday man enjoy it!

_________________
avatar
Marshy
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant

Male
Number of posts : 1706
Age : 24
Location : Newcaste upon Tyne
Position in Command : Sergeant At Arms
Reputation : 20
Points : 7676
Registration date : 2007-04-22

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Kreed on Mon Feb 03, 2014 1:53 pm

Happy birthday. Sucks that your gfx card decided to take a shit on you yesterday, but whatcha gonna do, eh?
avatar
Kreed
Chief Warrant Officer 4
Chief Warrant Officer 4

Male
Number of posts : 792
Age : 29
Location : Country of legal weed. U mad, bro?
Reputation : 5
Points : 4011
Registration date : 2011-12-15

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by TheHidden01 on Mon Feb 03, 2014 2:02 pm

Thanks guys, but my gfx comes tomorrow (hopefully), so really it's just Sunday night away.

TH

_________________
TheHidden01;
The Dragoon King;



"Let your character be your weapon, your fellow guild members be your armour, your blood thirst be your helmet, and use your boots to make a stand. After every battle allow your shield to be your faith in one another, and return from battle either carrying it or resting upon it."

Dorek: hopefully it has ingame voip
Dorek: then you could shout at em
Dorek: besides you sound like a fucking psycho anyway so you would make em piss emselves

Currently Watching:- Supernatural, and Avatar
avatar
TheHidden01
Dragoon King
Dragoon King

Male
Number of posts : 19975
Age : 29
Location : Somerset, UK
Position in Command : King
Reputation : 46
Points : 46189
Registration date : 2007-03-11

http://www.alwaysdragoons.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Marshy on Mon Feb 03, 2014 2:05 pm

what card did you get

_________________
avatar
Marshy
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant

Male
Number of posts : 1706
Age : 24
Location : Newcaste upon Tyne
Position in Command : Sergeant At Arms
Reputation : 20
Points : 7676
Registration date : 2007-04-22

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Drakendour on Mon Feb 03, 2014 2:51 pm

Happy Birthday man
avatar
Drakendour
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class

Male
Number of posts : 153
Age : 24
Location : England - North East
Other Names : Daz/Daza
Reputation : 0
Points : 2575
Registration date : 2012-07-21

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by TheHidden01 on Mon Feb 03, 2014 3:13 pm

marshy21 wrote:what card did you get

Just some shitty one as I've spent too much to get anything decent, it's better than my 6870, but not a whole lot better, a ATI 260x, benchmarks give it 40fps in BF4 Ultra which is good.

I'll buy better later.

TH

_________________
TheHidden01;
The Dragoon King;



"Let your character be your weapon, your fellow guild members be your armour, your blood thirst be your helmet, and use your boots to make a stand. After every battle allow your shield to be your faith in one another, and return from battle either carrying it or resting upon it."

Dorek: hopefully it has ingame voip
Dorek: then you could shout at em
Dorek: besides you sound like a fucking psycho anyway so you would make em piss emselves

Currently Watching:- Supernatural, and Avatar
avatar
TheHidden01
Dragoon King
Dragoon King

Male
Number of posts : 19975
Age : 29
Location : Somerset, UK
Position in Command : King
Reputation : 46
Points : 46189
Registration date : 2007-03-11

http://www.alwaysdragoons.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Dr Louise on Mon Feb 03, 2014 4:02 pm

Happy Birthday love  Very Happy Hope you have a good one
avatar
Dr Louise
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Chief Warrant Officer 2

Female
Number of posts : 516
Age : 21
Location : Sweden
Other Names : Linda
Reputation : 1
Points : 3118
Registration date : 2012-09-18

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Dorek on Mon Feb 03, 2014 5:31 pm

happy bday
avatar
Dorek
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant

Female
Number of posts : 1182
Age : 19
Location : Finland
Position in Command : Underboss
Other Names : John Rambo Mclane Rocky Balboa
Reputation : 9
Points : 5298
Registration date : 2010-08-24

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Dariv on Mon Feb 03, 2014 7:07 pm

Happy birthday get shitfaced Razz
avatar
Dariv
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant

Male
Number of posts : 201
Age : 27
Reputation : 1
Points : 2824
Registration date : 2011-12-17

Back to top Go down

Re: Happy Birthday TH

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum